Ernakulam / Cochin / Kochi Train Timing



Ernakulam Junction (South)

Train No

From

To

Arrival Time

Departure Time

Daily/ Special Trains

Via

2432

Nizamuddin

Thiruvananthapuram
[Rajdhani
Express]

1.25 A.M

1.30 A.M

Tue & Thur

Alleppey

       6127

Chennai -Egmore

Guruvayoor

3.30 A.M

3.35 A.M

Daily

Alleppey

      6360

Patna

Ernakulam

4.00 A.M

Friday

     2684

Bangalore

Ernakulam

4.20 A.M

Tue & Fri

     1097

Pune

Ernakulam

4.20 A.M

Mon

    2978

Jaipur

Ernakulam

4.20 A.M

Sun

6865

Trichy

Eranakulam

5.40 A.M

Daily

6341

Eranakulam

Thiruvananthapuram[ Intercity Express]

5.50 A.M

Daily

Alleppey

302

Eranakulam

Guruvayoor

6.00 A.M

Daily

2644

Nizamuddin

Thiruvananthapuram

6.00 A.M

6.10 A.M

Sun

2646

Nizamuddin

Ernakulam

6.00 A.M

Thur

Alleppey

6303

Eranakulam

Thiruvananthapuram
[Vanchinad Express]

6.05 A.M

Daily

6315

Bangalore

Kochuvelli

6.30 A.M

6.40 A.M

Tue

Alleppey

6321

Bangalore

Thiruvananthapuram

6.30 A.M

6.40 A.M

Fri

Alleppey

6305

Eranakulam

Kannur [Intercity Express]

6.45 A.M

Daily

342

Kottayam

Ernakulam Passenger

7.05 A.M

Daily

3352

Alappuzha

Dhanbad[ Tata Express]

7.10 A.M

7.15 A.M

Daily

648

Eranakulam

Shoranur Passenger

7.30 A.M

Daily

331

Eranakulam

Alappuzha Passenger

7.25 A.M

Daily

341

Eranakulam

Kottayam Passenger

7.40 A.M

Daily

647

Shoranur

Ernakulam Passenger

8 A.M

Daily

6332

Thiruvananthapuram

Mumbai

8 A.M

8.10 A.M

Sat

Alleppey

6603

Mangalore

Thiruvananthapuram
[Mavelli Express]

8.05 A.M

8.15 A.M

Tue,Thur,Sat

Alleppey

352

Kollam

Ernakulam Passenger

8.45 A.M

Daily

332

Alappuzha

Ernakulam Passenger

9.00 A.M

Daily

6041

Chennai

Alappuzha

9.00 A.M

9.10 A.M

Daily

2512

Thiruvananthapuram

Gorakhpur[Rapti Sagar]

9.20 A.M

9.30 A.M

Tu,Wen, Sun

Alleppey

6326

Thiruvananthapuram

Indore[ Ahilyanagar Express]

9.20 A.M

9.30 A.M

Sat

Alleppey

2522

Eranakulam

Barauni[ Rapti Express]

9.30 A.M

Fri

301

Guruvayoor

Eranakulam[Passenger]

9.30 A.M

Daily

2626

New Delhi

Thiruvananthapuram
[Kerala Express]

9.35
A.M

9.50 A.M

Daily

6302

Thiruvananthapuram

Shoranur [Vennad Express]

9.50 A.M

10 A.M

Daily.

2076

Thiruvananthapuram

Eranakulam[Janashatabadi Express]

9.50 A.M

Daily

2618

Nizamuddin

Eranakulam[Mangala Lakshadweep Express]

10 A.M

Daily

335

Ernakulam

Kayankulam Passenger

10.20 A.M

Daily

Alleppey

2654

Chandigarh

Kochuveli Sampark Kranthi Express

10.40 A.M

10.50 A.M

Daily

Alleppey

6308

Kannur

Eranakulam/ Alappuzha Express

11.25 A.M

11.30 A.M

Terminated at Eranakulam on Thur &Sat.

343

Eranakulam

Kottayam Passenger

11.30 A.M

Daily

334

Kayankulam

Eranakulam Passenger

11.35 A.M

Daily

2653

Kochuveli

Chandigarh [Kerala Sampark Kranthi Express]

12.10

12.20

Daily

Alleppey

2617

Eranakulam

Nizamuddin Mangala Lakshadweep Express

12.45

Daily

2511

Gorakhpur

Thiruvananthapuram[Rapti Sagar Express]

13.10

13.20

Tue,Sat &Sun

Alleppey

6325

Indore

Thiruvananthapuram[Ahilyananagar Express]

13.10

13.20

Wen

      Alleppey     

2521

Barauni

Eranakulam Express

13.20

Thu

6345

Lokmanya Thilak

Thiruvananthapuram[ Netravathi Express]

14.05

14.15

Daily

Alleppey

6346

Thiruvananthapuram

Lokmanya Thilak Netravathi Express

14.05

14.15

Daily

Alleppey

336

Kayankulam

Eranakulam Passenger

15.20

Daily

2625

Thiruvananthapuram

New Delhi [Kerala Express]

15.35

15.50

Daily

337

Eranakulam

Alappuzha Passenger

15.45

Daily

305

Guruvayoor

Eranakulam Passenger

15.50

Daily

6307

Alappuzha/ Eranakulam

Kannur Express

16.15

16.20

Terminated at Eranakulam on Thur &Sat.

6301

Shoranur

Thiruvananthapuram[Venad Express]

17.00

17.15

Daily

2683

Eranakulam

Bangalore

17.00

Wen &Sun

6309

Eranakulam

Patna Express

17.10

Mon &Tue

6042

Alappuzha

Chennai Express

17.20

7.25

Daily

650

Eranakulam

Shoranur Passenger

17.40

Exp. Sun

2075

Eranakulam

Thiruvananthapuram[ Janshatabdi Express]

17.50

Daily

339

Eranakulam

Kayankulam Passenger

18.00

Daily

355

Eranakulam

Kollam Passenger

18.00

Daily

3351

Dhanbad

Alappuzha-Tata Express

18.10

18.20

Daily

6310

Patana

Eranakulam Express

18.10

Sat &Sun

6324

Howrah

Thiruvananthapuram Express

18.20

18.35

Tue &Thur

Alleppey

6316

Kochuveli

Bangalore

18.30

18.40

Sun

Alleppey

2643

Thiruvananthapuram

Nizamuddin Express

18.30

18.40

Tue

Alleppey

344

Kayankulam

Eranakulam Passenger

18.40

Daily

2645

Eranakulam

Nizamuddin Express

18.40

Sat

2508

Guwahati

Eranakulam Express

19.00

Mon

338

Alappuzha

Eranakulam Passenger

19.20

Daily

346

Kottayam

Eranakulam Passenger

19.45

Daily

345

Eranakulam

Kottayam Passenger

19.55

Daily

6338

Eranakulam

Hapa Express

19.55

Wen&Fri

2977

Eranakulam

Jaipur [Marusagar Express]

19.59

Sun

649

Shoranur

Eranakulam Passenger

20.00

Daily

306

Eranakulam

Guruvayoor Passenger

20.15

Daily

6306

Kannur

Eranakulam- Intercity Express

20.25

Daily

6322

Thiruvananthapuram

Bangalore Express

20.25

20.35

Wen

Alleppey

6323

Thiruvananthapuram

Howrah Express

20.25

20.35

Thu,Sat

Alleppey

2507

Eranakulam

Guwahati Express

20.35

Tue

6342

Thiruvananthapuram

Eranakulam- Intercity Express

21.20

Daily

Alleppey

6304

Thiruvananthapuram

Eranakulam-Vanchinad Express

22.05

Daily

6866

Eranakulam

Trichy Express

22.15

Daily

2431

Eranakulam

Nizamuddin[Rajdhani Express]

22.30

22.35

Daily

Alleppey

6359

Eranakulam

Patna Express

22.45

Sat

6337

Hapa

Eranakulam

22.50

Mon &Sat

6604

Thiruvananthapuram

Mangalore[Maveli Express]

23.15

23.25

Tue,Thu,Sat

Alleppey

6128

Guruvayoor

Chennai Egmore Express

23.20

23.30

Daily

Alleppey

1098

Eranakulam

Pune [Poorna Express]

23.30

Mon

6331

Mumbai

Thiruvananthapuram

23.40

23.50

Wen

Alleppey



Ernakulam Town (North)

Train No

From

To

Arrival Time

Departure Time

Daily/ Special Trains

Via

6348

Cannanore

Thiruvananthapuram[Express]

00.05 A.M

00.15 A.M

Daily

 

2698

Thiruvananthapuram

Chennai[ Superfast Express]

00.05 A.M

00.15 A.M

Sat

 

6347

Thiruvananthapuram

Mangalore Express

01.25 A.M

01.30 A.M

Daily

 

6344

Palghat Town

Thiruvananthapuram[Amrita Express]

1.45 A.M

01.55 A.M

Daily

 

2697

Chennai

Thiruvananthapuram[ Superfast Express]

02.40 A.M

02.45 A.M

Daily

 

2695

Chennai

Thiruvananthapuram[ Superfast Express]

3.05 A.M

3.15 A.M

Daily

 

6343

Thiruvananthapuram

Palghat Town[Amritha Express]

03.25 A.M

3.30 A.M

Daily

 

6127

Chennai Egmore

Guruvayoor[ Express]

3.40 A.M

3.42 A.M

Daily

Alleppey

6330

Mangalore

Thiruvananthapuram[Malabar Express]

3.40 A.M

3.45 A.M

Daily

 

1097

Pune

Eranakulam[Express]

3.56 A.M

3.58 A.M

Daily

 

1081

Mumbai

Kanniyakumari [Express]

4.35 A.M

4.45 A.M

Daily

 

6865

Trichy

Eranakulam [Express]

5.08 A.M

5.10 A.M

Daily

 

302

Eranakulam

Guruvayoor Passenger

6.05 A.M

6.07 A.M

Daily

 

2623

Chennai

Thiruvananthapuram[Mail]

6.45 A.M

6.55 A.M

Daily

 

648

Eranakulam

Shoranur [Passenger]

7.33 A.M

7.35 A.M

Daily

 

647

Shoranur

Eranakulam[Passenger]

7.38 A.M

7.40 A.M

Daily

 

6041

Chennai

Alleppey[ Express]

8.35 A.M

8.37 A.M

Daily

 

301

Guruvayoor

Eranakulam Passenger

9.00 A.M

9.02 A.M

Daily

 

6328

Thiruvananthapuram

Korba [Express]

9.25 A.M

9.35 A.M

Mon &Thur

 

6526

Bangalore

Kanniyakumari [Express]

10 A.M

10.10 A.M

Daily

 

6302

Thiruvananthapuram

Shoranur [Venad Express]

10.05 A.M

10.07 A,M

Daily

 

6349

Thiruvananthapuram

Mangalore[Parusuram Express]

11.00 A.M

11.05 A.M

Daily

 

6308

Kannur

Eranakulam [Alappuzha Express]

11.08  A.M

11.10 A.M

Daily

 

7229

Thiruvananthapuram

Hyderabad [Sabari Express]

11.25 A.M

11.35 A.M

Daily

 

1082

Kanniyakumari

Mumbai[Express]

12.40

12.50

Daily

 

2511

Gorakphur

Thiruvananthapuram[ Rapthihi Sagar Express]

13.00

13.02

Tue,Sat & Sun

Alleppey

6325

Indore

Thiruvananthapuram[Ahilyanagri Express]

13.00

13.02

Wen

 

2521

Barauni

Eranakulam[Express]

13.00

13.02

Thur

 

6327

Korba

Thiruvananthapuram [Express]

13.00

13.10

Fri&Mon

 

6350

Mangalore

Thiruvananthapuram[Parusram Express]

13.25

13.30

Daily

 

7230

Hyderabad

Thiruvananthapuram [Express]

13.40

13.50

Daily

 

6318

Jammutawi

Kanniyakumari[ Himasagar Express]

13.55

14.00

Thur

 

305

Guruvayoor

Eranakulam Passenger

15.23

15.25

Daily

 

2660

Howrah

Nagercoil [Express]

15.45

15.55

Frid

 

6307

Alappuzha/ Eranakulam

Kannur Express

16.25

16.27

Terminated at Eranakulam on Thur &Sat.

 

6301

Shoranur

Thiruvananthapuram[Venad Express]

16.38

16.40

Daily

 

2515

Thiruvananthapuram

Guwahati Express

17.05

17.15

Sun

 

6042

Alappuzha

Chennai Express

17.28

17.30

Daily

 

650

Eranakulam

Shoranur Passenger

17.43

17.45

Daily

 

6525

Kanniyakumari

Bangalore

17.55

18.05

Daily

 

2516

Guwahathi

Thiruvananthapuram

18.40

18.50

Fri

 

2624

Thiruvananthapuram

Chennai[Mail]

19.05

19.15

Daily

 

649

Shoranur

Eranakulam Passenger

19.31

19.33

Daily

 

6334

Thiruvananthapuram

Veraval Express

19.55

20.00

Wen

 

6336

Nagercoil

Gandhidham[Express]

19.55

20.00

Tue

 

6312

Thiruvananthapuram

Bikaner Express

19.55

20.00

Sat

 

6305

Kannur

Eranakulam

20.03

20.05

Daily

 

306

Eranakulam

Guruvayoor

20.18

20.20

Daily

 

6317

Kanniyakumari

Jammutawi  Himsagar Express

20.35

20.40

Daily

 

2659

Nagercoil

Howrah Express

20.35

20.40

Sun

 

2696

Thiruvananthapuram

Chennai Centre[Super fast Express]

21.25

21.35

Daily

 

6866

Eranakulam

Trichy Express

22.18

22.20

Daily

 

6335

Gandhidham

Nagercoil[Express]

22.25

22.30

Daily

Alleppey

6311

Bikaner

Thiruvananthapuram

22.25

22.30

Fri

 

6333

Veravel

Thiruvananthapuram

22.25

22.30

Sat

 

6128

Guruvayoor

Chennai Egmoor Express

23.05

23.07

Daily

 

6329

Thiruvananthapuram

Mangalore[Malabar Express]

23.35

23.45

Daily

 

6348

Mangalore

Thiruvananthapuram Express

23.55

00.05

Daily